Council

The Kulin Shire Council exists to sustain, improve and develop the Kulin region through the provision and facilitation of infrastructure, services and opportunities in a manner which will instill community pride while giving a vibrant, socially and economically sustainable environment for businesses and families.

Councillors

President

Cr Barry West
West Ward
PH: 9880 9021
E: evasham10@gmail.com
Term Expires: 2019

Vice President

Cr Rodney Duckworth
West Ward
PH: 9889 0076
E: rducky@activ8.net.au

Term Expires: 2021

Councillor


Cr Lucia Varone
East Ward
PH: 9880 0013
E: mlvarone@bigpond.com

Term Expires: 2019

Councillor

Cr Brad Smoker

West Ward

Ph: 0427 906 371

E: bsmoker@synergyco.com.au

Term Expires 2021

Councillor

Cr Michael Lucchesi

Central Ward

Ph: 0427 804 050

E: mmlucchesi@bigpond.com   

Term Expires 2021

Councillor

Cr Brad Taylor
Central Ward
PH: 9880 4074
E: bradptaylor3@bigpond.com

Term Expires: 2019

Councillor

Cr Robbie Bowey
Town Ward
PH: 9880 1236
E: p2b@bigpond.com

Term Expires: 2019

Councillor

Cr Haydn McInnes
Town Ward
PH: 9880 1215

Term Expires: 2019

Councillor

Cr Grant Robins
Town Ward
PH: 9880 1329
E: kultrans@bigpond.com

Term Expires: 2021

Chief Executive Officer

Garrick Yandle 

PH: 9880 1204

MO: 0408 945 011

E: ceo@kulin.wa.gov.au

Deputy Chief Executive Officer

Cassi-Dee Vandenberg
PH: 9880 1204
E: dceo@kulin.wa.gov.au

Executive Support Officer

Minutes
Nicole Thompson
PH: 9880 1204
E: eso@kulin.wa.gov.au

Election 2019

RESULTS OF ELECTION FOR THE SHIRE OF KULIN

At the Close of Nominations at 4pm on 12 September 2019, for the Local Government Election planned for 19 October 2019, I can advise that 5 nominations had been received.

As the number of nominations equalled the 5 Councillor positions vacant – the result of the election is a follows;

WARD                         CANDIDATE                            RESULT                        TERM EXPIRY

WEST WARD               Barry West                             Elected Unopposed                 2023

EAST WARD                 Lucia Varone                           Elected Unopposed                 2023

TOWN WARD              Roberta Bowey                       Elected Unopposed                 2023

TOWN WARD              Jarron Noble                           Elected Unopposed                 2023

CENTRAL WARD          Bradley Taylor                         Elected Unopposed                 2023

 I congratulate the candidates elect on their election.

Garrick Yandle

Returning Officer

12 September 2019

© Copyright 2019 Shire of Kulin | | Powered: PWD